The conference will take place from 14-15 October, 2021. The conference is organized by the efforts of three institutions: Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory (BAO), Peter the Great St. Peterburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU), and Russian-Armenian University (RAU.).
During the conference reports of leading experts in the field of astrophysics, space technologies, radio astronomy, navigation systems and fundamental properties of opto- and nano-electronics devices for space applications will be presented. Young, novice specialists will have the opportunity to both get acquainted with the latest achievements of these scientific areas, and widely consecrate the result of their scientific research.
This conference to be held jointly with BAO, SPbPU, and RAU. The previous one, with great success, took place in 2018 and marked the beginning of a very good tradition and fruitful international cooperation (
The conference will take place online. The official languages of the conference are English and Russian. There is no organizing fee.
Please send the title and abstracts of the reports by e-mails: and Abstract submission deadline 09.10.2021.